Faculty

  •  

     

    OFFICE PERSONNEL 

    TITLE

    Kim Burns

    Principal

    Connie Dahmer

    Secretary

    Sara Hartwell

    Secretary

    Pam Rakers

    School Nurse

    Hassi Loucks

    Guidance Councelor

    TEACHERS

    POSITION

    Laura Bishop

    Pre-K Teacher

    Lisa Dunbar 

    Pre-K Teacher Aide 

    Demita Martinez

    Kindergarten 

    Amy Wilson

    First Grade

    Sarah Aldridge

    First Grade

    Margaret Van Horn 

    Second Grade 

    Colton Allen

    Second Grade

    Melissa Lundgren 

    Third Grade

    Laren Evetts 

    Fourth Grade

    Micah Colboth 

    Fifth Grade

    Amy Buchanan 

    8th Gr. Homeroom, 6th-8th Gr. Science,  6th-8th Gr. Life Skills, HS Credit Recovery

    Kelly Simmerman

    7th Gr. Homeroom, 6th Gr. English, 7th-8th Gr. Language Arts/Literature, 6th-8th Gr. Art

    Reid Roper

    6th Gr. Homroom, 6th-8th Gr. Math, 6th Gr. Keyboarding,3rd-8th Title Math, PBIS Team Leader

    Dana Stearns

    6th Gr. Geography, 7th Gr. Civics, 8th Gr. American History, HS Credit Recovery

    Sara Baker

    Physical Education

    Heath Blumenstock 

    8th Gr. Algebra I & HS Credit Recovery                    

    Shay Henshaw

    Elementary/Jr. High Music & Band 

    Ryan Ashmore

    HS Credit Recovery

    Diane Vaughn

    Teacher/Cross Categorical  

    Andrea Wallace

    Teacher Assistant

    Leah Bailey

    Teacher/Cross Categorical  

    Leigh Ziehm   

    Teacher

    Micaela Allred

    Librarian

    Kaitlyn Phillips

    Teacher 

     

    Teacher Assistant

      Teacher Assistant

    Teresa Grant  

    1st-8th Gr. Title Reading

    SUPPORT   PERSONNEL  

    TITLE

    Kerry Pulley

    Custodian

    Janet Wilkins

    Custodian 

    Kaylee Evans

    Americorp

    Aubrey Reichert

    Americorp

    Aubrey Reichert AfterCats Coordinator

    Laquetta Robertson

    Noon Supervisor
    Lisa Lenon

    Cashier/Cook

    Sherry Price 

    Head Cook

    Kathy Frey

    Cook

    Brandy Smith

    WCES Social Worker

    Liz Hein

    WCES IEP Facilitator

    Lindsey Williams

    Speech Pathologist

    Jill Morthland

    Parent Liaison

    ATHLETICS

     

    Jessica Lenon

    Athletic Director

    Shyann Meadows

    Cross Country 

     

    Varsity Boys Basketball

     

    Girls Basketball

    Josh Mieldezis & Reid Roper

    Baseball

    Alyssa Patterson

    Cheerleading

     

    Volleyball

     

    Girls Track

     

    Boys Track

    Sarah Aldridge & Micaela Allred

    Softball

    PTO OFFICERS

     

    Stacy Rix

    President

    Yesenia Wallace

    Vice President

    Sarah Robertson

    Secretary

    Carey Gerber

    Treasurer

    Amy Wilson

    Teacher Representative